settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sherkhan is a film on animal poaching and deforestation.We will start the shoot mid next year. : Sohail Khan

+2 votes
296 views
Source Link: http://www.khaleejtimes.com/sohail-khan-talks-about-fashion-on-fashion-salman-and-salim-khan
in Movies by Camera Operator (10.5k points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

How ironic.....!!!!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes our Salman will show his skill to poach Bakra and he will poach it that's it

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+1 vote

Sohail is directing it??? Congrats. This will be to salman what ra.one was for srk and what mjo and kites did for hrithik. Get someone else to direct it, fir se parivaar ki seva chaalu kar di salman ne.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

jai ho directed by sohail was better then dabangg 2, ready, BG. sohail is not a bad bad director. he is alright. better then AAZ.

+1 vote

Finally a film on the poor Chinkara!! and the makers are?? Yes, u read it right, the killers themselves are the makers. And please buaa-jaan, don't show in ur film that the poachers are finally convicted, aise jhoothe sapney na dikhaayein bezubaan jaanwaron ko........Anyways, it'll be fun as well as ironic seeing Salman beating the $hit out of poachers without breaking a single damn drop of sweat......

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0 votes

Lol angrezo ke jamane ka hunter....
Poaching should be made legal. Our Salman want to show his skills....

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0 votes

Haha it will be trolled badly for its irony (in ppls minds)

I am happy that its on something real life

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users