settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Jolly LLB 2 Has A Decent Second Week boi

+4 votes
201 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2738

Jolly LLB 2 had a decent second week as it grossed 23.50 crore nett to takes it total to 96.50 crore nett in two weeks. The drop is week two is 67% which is a decent trend and a similar drop this week will see the film adding around 10 crore nett more in its lifetime run. The collections of Jolly LLB 2 til date are as follows.
First Week - 72,98,00,000
Second Week - 23,50,00,000
TOTAL- 96,48,00,000
The film has done well in North where in East Punjab its challenging to be biggest Akshay Kumar film though may fall a little short of Airlift and in Delhi / UP it could also be his second biggest grosser. In terms of the second week business it has beaten Housefull 3 but is lower than Airlift and Rustom. Second week business of recent Akshay Kumar starrers is as follows.
Jolly LLB 2 - 23,50,00,000 apprx
Rustom - 25,51,00,000
Housefull 3 - 22,41,00,000
Airlift - 28,78,00,000
Rowdy Rathore, Holiday and Housefull 3 are the three films to cross 30 crore nett in the second week as far as Akshay Kumar starrers go.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

lifetime will be 106cr..............................

by Editor (81.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good second week for jolly llb2, lifetime will be around 106-108 crs, good for a film like jolly llb2 that to in month of February.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0 votes

will end up near 104-105cr............

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users