Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
328 views
mine
1.friends
2.planet earth
3.got
4.breaking bad
5.spartacus/rome/man vs wild
closed
in Television by Location Manager (5.6k points)
edited by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1.seinfeld
2.friends
3.sherlock
4.daredevil
5.the big bang theory

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote
  1. Breaking bad
  2. Narcos
  3. The night manger
  4. Westworld
  5. Friends/Dexter
by Production Accountant (29.0k points)
0

missed narcos it would be in my list and which is night manager

0

it stars tom hiddleton watch it, its quite realistic

+1 vote

1) Breaking Bad
2) HIMYM (excluding last 3 seasons)
3) Friends
4) Banshee
5) The Big Bang Theory

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

banshee?? desi hai ya videsi?

0

extremely videsi

+1 vote
  1. Sasural Simar Ka
  2. Diya aur Bati Hum
  3. Saath Nibhana Saathiya
  4. Brahmarakshas
  5. Uttaran
by Super-star (169k points)
+1

+1 vote

There is nothing , Nothing as far as the Hindi channels are concerned (of course apart from Doraemon ) . Few years back I used to watch AXN alot .But now I like to watch only TV commercials, damn hot girls .

by Star (151k points)
0 votes
  1. Breaking Bad
  2. Game of Thrones
  3. 24 (have not finished all seasons)
  4. Friends
  5. Prison Break
by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

Fargo, House Of Cards, Gomorrah, Game Of Thrones, Daredevil, Stranger Things, Narcos.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

No related questions found

...