settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Will tubelight challange dangal ,specially in 2nd or 3rd week

+3 votes
444 views
first week may be excellent......
but for long run 2nd 3rd 4th week are more important........

dangal collects weekly

First Week - 1,92,38,00,000
Second Week  - 1,11,56,00,000
Third Week - 44,02,00,000
Fourth Week - 14,61,00,000
Fifth Week - 8,50,00,000

will tubelight challenge this record.....
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tubelight looks to be a risky project.....looks like a very different role for salman....no heroine....nothing....but gut feeling says the movie will be an ATBB and yes second week ka record to challenge pakka karegi.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

Bro second week toh 100 cr ho hi jayega excellent wom se.

0

Haan bhai....as i said looks to be a risky film.....but salman ka time hai ye....kabir says its 5 times better than bb.....gut feeling says it will be the highest grosser of the year and an atbb

0

You must be gutted right now, your gut feeling gave you a gut punch in your gut lol

Gut feelings lol

0

Yep, just like some delusional beings said india's future under kohli is as dark as dark ages. That is called gut feeling

+3 votes

We Aamirians also want some competition so that Aamir sir will be motivated to do even better...
Other than Salman we are not expecting anyone else to match these records....

by Star (156k points)
0

yes deepk Bhai.....you are right.....

kuch competition v hona chahiye.....

0

Tubelight on Christmas would have had a big chance for the second and third week record as most probably it would have got some open weeks. Tiger Zinda Hai probably won't be half as good as Dangal

+2 votes

Lag gaye 440 volt
Chhune se tere
Lag gaye 440 volt
Chhune se tere
Chhune se tere
Chhune se tere
Chhune se tere..

Lag gaye 440 volt
Chhune se tere
Lag gaye 440 volt
Chhune se tere

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1 vote

only srk will break hirani's and christmas record of dangal with proper release and universal movie like ce or oso as i think os record of pk is out of reach of salman ,he may beat domestic coll but no chance in os

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+2

Dangal hirani movie ........aur kuch...

+1 vote

It will not. Maybe a huge first week, after that it wont stand up to Dangal.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

I have the feeling that First week and 2nd week record will be easy but can't say for d remaining weeks

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

No Freaking Way. Dangal Or Even PK Too Will Have No Competition Until Dilwali 2018.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

thugs will beat dangal for sure. others don't have any chance

to beat dangal one has to be bigger in stature than aamir

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

It can not challenge because it will have crazy front loaded business due to EID holidays will fall on Monday onwards. Record first week has possibility but very less chance to come close in second and third week

by Director (129k points)
0

100-110 cr tak toh Ja sakti hai BB wom se, first week toh 230-245 lag rha hai.

0

Both christmas and new year fell on sunday

0 votes

Ya.......lol...........................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Now it will be 4th attempt by Salman in his best phase to cross 3 year old movie PK.

TZH pehle PK to cross kare uske baad Dangal dekhenge.

by Production Designer (12.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users