settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Raees Holds Well On Wednesday At The Box Office

+4 votes
290 views
https://www.koimoi.com/box-office/raees-holds-well-on-wednesday-at-the-box-office/

Raees is fetching decent collections during the
weekdays. Though there is dip when compared to the extended five day weekend that it had enjoyed, there is still some sort of a hold that has allowed it to attain respectable numbers. On Wednesday, it brought in 6.50 crore* more and with this the collections so far stand at
115.51 crore* .
For most associated with the film, the collections are the highest ever. Director Rahul Dholakia has entered the 100 Crore Club . Excel Entertainment [Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani] have managed their biggest grossers too as producers (while going past Don 2 – 107 crore ). Pakistani actress Mahira Khan has made an entry as well in the 100 Crore Club.
Box Office – Raees holds well on Wednesday
That said, expectations from the film were to go much beyond just the 100 crore mark . Yes, Shah Rukh Khan has admitted that every film can’t be expected to create or break records. However, one definitely looks forward to a major biggie from him next that goes on to bring in all around entertainment for universal audience and also set the Box Office on hire. From a much loved superstar like him, one can’t settle for anything lesser.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good for Raees..............

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Today should be around 6 cr.1st week 120-121 cr.Decent!!!!

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users