settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Both Raees and Kaabil will collect 250 Crore Nett Aggregate and $ 25 Million Overseas close to 500 Crore WW in January.Views.

+1 vote
174 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think domestic collection will be in the range of 230-270 cr so I say yes for domestic collection but overseas will be at least 25m and can reach to 35m too. Remember Dilwale vs Bajirao. Class divides the business in domestic market but in overseas it will affect very less. Let's take example of my own country Nepal. Raees will collect 800K to 1m with/without clash and Kaabil will collect 350k to 500k with or without clash.

by Casting Director (18.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Will be good business wise but had Raees been a solo release 200 cr was easy.Hope they reach it.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users