settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

OMG!OH MY GOD! Sequel is the works. Umesh Shukla will return to direct. Viacom 18 will produce. Akshay Kumar's involvement highly unlikely. (Super Cinema)

+9 votes
134 views
in Archived by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Frankly speaking, OMG is one of those movie which didn't demands a sequel. Its unique and its uniqueness should be kept untouched. I wish if OMG's sequel didn't hurt the sentiments which I had with OMG as this movie not only motivates me but also touched my heart. So, I want the same feeling should generate in me when the name OMG should be takken.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
selected by anonymous
0
yeah ! agreed....bt I think sequel will nt hurt..the orginal magic of omg!
0
Yeah I wish that from core of my heart.
+1 vote

Hope it will be another surprising film like OMG...!!

by Super-star (176k points)
0
Hope soo.....!! I am egerly waiting for it..
+1 vote

I hope they are just not making the sequel to cash in on the OMG name.....The movie should be as good as the first part which is very very tough to do.We have seen before also,successful movies being cashed in for sequels without any reason and most of them have lacked in quality too much.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
I heared that this time movie will based on Political issues. Nt sure about it....!!
+1 vote

OM
Eagerly Waiting for the movie.............

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users