settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is it necessary to include romance , Item Songs, cheap jokes for box office collection.

0 votes
121 views
i think since 2-3 years..... public rejected those type element in movies....
public are way more smart.....

they are very choosy now..that..what movies they will watch or will not watch.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It differs with respect to what kind of audience stars have. Aamir Khan doing a dabangg..... Won't be accepted.
Salman Khan doing a khamoshi won't be accepted.
Srk doing anything other than overacting won't be accepted.
Hrithik Roshan doing anything won't be accepted. Hahaha

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
0

Even SRK Overacting is better than Salman's best act...........

–1 vote

Item songs, cheap jokes Na hote toh salman ka career revive hi Na hota........

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Aur salman khan na hota to srk apni natural job pay hota. Po*nstar in gaayy category. Hahaha

0

Abe woh to tera.P** dhanda hai bhik**........................

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users