settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Why political parties did not protest against Dangal.

+2 votes
174 views
Any particular reason.....

many leaders said....they will do....

Dangal m Mangal......but did not happen....


chalo waise v dangal n mangal kr Diya...
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's Aamir khaan. Speed of light se taiz aur Hoshyar cheez hai wo. Intolerance k comment k baad kis tarah us nay 180 ka angle maara ye sab ko pata hai.

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
0 votes

If There Were Any Protests, Dangal Would Have Gained Some More Buzz. 400Crore Could Have Been Easily Achievable Then. Because I Believe, Those Who Ain't Gonna Watch A Movie Anyway, Only They Boycott The Movie. Yes, But If The Movie Itself Is Bad, Then Protests Can Cause Some Serious Damage.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...