settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Don't you agree that Salman's 5 Consecutive 30 Crore+ Days is the most difficult record to beat in the near future ?

+4 votes
371 views

Wednesday - 36,59,00,000

Thursday 37,25,00,000

Friday - 31,50,00,000

Saturday - 36,50,00,000

Sunday 38,25,00,000

Aggregate : R 180,09,00,000

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
+2

Average : 36 Crores..................Kya aadmi hai...................

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Back to back 40cr+ days will be achieved by :--

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
selected by
+1

Dekhte hain..........................................

+3 votes

If Eid Next Year Falls on Monday then Salman can match it with Tubelight if it getsWom like Bajrangi

by Director (121k points)
+1

Don't you think Tubelight looks a risky venture?

0

Commercially it won't be that much but It may not be as good as Bajirangi which people are expecting

+1

I saw Dangal yesterday and enjoyed but you are comparing it with Chak De India.Even Bhaag Milkha Bhaag is better than Dangal.

+2 votes

Average : 36 crores..........Kya aadmi hai.......

by Star (151k points)
+1

Kuch aur nahi bologe........................

+1

Yeah man ..It will stay for couple of years..Managing back to back 3 can be done ..But 5 looks difficult .Shuru ke 5 din toh performance behtareen tha...aisa lagraha tha ke pk ka record easily tuth Jayega...Salman did his job , wom was very good but not terrific like BB/dangal/PK.

+1 vote

very tough ....

may be tube light kr de.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

Tiger Zinda hai on Christmas next year will make this record of sultan look like some ancient record. and open everyone's eye to what christmas really is ...... the time which hasn't been fully explored with mediocre level of movies from certain over priced tag of a star..

TZH

40cr
43cr
50cr = 133cr weekend
47cr
37cr
35cr
33cr = 285cr week
27cr
34cr
40cr
38cr = 424cr 11 days

these are the first eleven days of TIGER ZINDA HAI.
you can bookmark it.... come back after a year to see it on 2/1/2018

by Super-star (198k points)
+1

I will.....................don't worry.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users