Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
308 views
I think it will run in 3300-3400 screens in 2nd week
My Prediction
2nd Friday-16.5 CR
2nd Saturday-24.5 CR
2nd Sunday-30 CR
Weekend- 71 cr
closed
in Box Office Related by Director (121k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My Prediction
2nd Friday-15.5 CR
2nd Saturday-21.3 CR
2nd Sunday-27 CR
Weekend- 63.8 cr
Weekdays (11.25+10.5+9.75+8.50=40 Cr)

2nd Week 103.80 Cr

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+1 vote

My prediction :-
Friday - 15.5cr
Saturday - 22cr
Sunday - 28cr
Weekend - 65.5cr
Weekdays- 12+10.5+9.5+8.25 = 40.25cr
2nd week - 105.75cr
3rd week - 43cr
Rest - 25cr
Lifetime - 360-370cr

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
0 votes

I am expecting 60-70 crore weekend. PK had a 50+ crore 2nd weekend, Dangal should beat it.
Friday 17 crore
Saturday 21 crore
Sunday 25 crore

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0 votes

16.75 for Friday and 26.25cr and 32.75cr for SAT and sun ..Total 75cr.

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

2nd friday- 17cr
2nd sat- 25cr
2nd sunday- 32cr

Weekend- 74cr

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...