settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rakesh Roshan on Raees-Kaabil clash: Salman Khan's film has earned Rs 300 crore individually, we will earn it together

+3 votes
421 views
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

300cr if it was festive season. ... In January ...no way.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

both calculators running on everready battery cells so no stoping for them.. 300cr is on... dnt be surprised if it break 380cr of dangal combined... ... jai calcultors....

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

If ur so much worried then change ur date. roz ka kya drama laga ke rakha hua hai.....yesterday Hrithik said loss of 100 crores...if u r so much worried then dont clash..If u are clashing then be a good competitor

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

Hr ki galti nahi hai, its an ego exercise for srk, uski galti hai, if he would have decided against this clash, both movies would have done well. Ab to dono ka combined business 200cr ho jaaye, wahi boht hai.

0

ego exercise for Srk??? Do u know last 3 releases of Hr are clashes....
Clash do take place these days...
1st extended week hi 200 crore ka hoga....

0 votes

300 cr Together??
Max If Both are Very Good Movies Then Combine Collection will be 250 cr.
And One thing more Both Will Struggle for HIT verdict.

'Clashes are Suicide Attempts'

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users