Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
329 views
A melodious romantic song will work very well this new year
closed
in General by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am waiting for that Garba song.I hope it will be out before new yearso that it can be played during New Year's Eve...This song has huge chances of being chartbuster.If rumour Sony Nigam's song is there in the film waiting for it.

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Not interested in raees songs.....only interested in story n dialogbaazi.

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+1 vote

They should release it on new year eve. Laila failed to create the expected impact.

by Producer (103k points)
0

even i didnt like Laila that much..But it has become a chartbuster...hardly 5-6 days it has released....36 million views on fb and currently 3rd on I tunes.....

0

Views toh milenge. But expected impact nehi mila.

0

for that i agree...Expections bohot zyada ban gae thi..

+1 vote

I think they are timing it well. A new song on 31st Dec, probably that one with SRK in the white Shalwar Kameez will be huge.

by Editor (82.0k points)

No related questions found

...