settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Now what is your expectation from Tiger Zinda Hai in next Christmas.

+4 votes
336 views
christmas and new year holiday will come on monday...

record numbers will waiting .
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day: 36 cr
Weekend: 120 cr
Monday: 38 cr
Week 1: 210 cr
LT: 300 cr +
Overseas weekend: 10 Mil

by Production Designer (13.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

If a woman oriented movie can score so big on Christmas... Then real potential of Christmas will be breached next year. I wish tubelight would release on Christmas next year... Then that would be a record that would stay for at least a decade. Until Salman Khan himself breaks that

by Super-star (198k points)
+3 votes

Earth shattering expectation.... 400 cr is possible...

by Editor (84.9k points)
+2 votes

His nxt is Tubelight which will follow Bajrangi & TZH will be another Sultan ..

by Producer (118k points)
–1 vote

Only An Aamir Khan Movie Can Fully Utilize Christmas Holidays. When Aamir Ain't There On X-Mas, Results Are Dabang 2, Don 2, Dilwale & Tees Maar Khan. Hope TZH Crosses 4 Year Old Dhoom : 3.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users