settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Now what is your lifetime prediction for Dangal [poll]

+2 votes
259 views
i think its settle between Bajrangi and Sultan 310 cr....

hope i will wrong ....but sunday is coming wrong days
Choices:
crossed 350 cr HGOAT
Crossed Bajarangi 325 cr SHGOAT
Crossed 300 cr THGOAT
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

May be close to Sultan with tax free in Haryana ...

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think 300 crore should be a certainty now. If it does 25 crore today, then 350 crore is possible.
The fact that a film with no commercial elements, no dance songs, no major heroine and affected by demonetization is doing 300+ crore is a proof of how big Aamir is.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

413cr......... ............. Yeah..That's correct.

by Star (151k points)
0

its too high bro...
above 350 cr is understandable.

0

Pk did 92cr weekend and achieved 337 ..That's a multiplier of 3.67 and now if we apply same to dangals weekend of 105cr it becomes 385 ..There r no extra holiday benefits to pk..But it will be tax free in 4-5 states by the end of this week..And I believe 4cr people are going to watch it and it doesn't require holidays to achieve it.

+3 votes

285 cr + Second HGOTY

by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+2 votes

Now I Am Expecting It To Be Another ATG! Earlier I Was Being Conservative And Expecting 300Crore Only, Thinking It Has Limited Repeat Value/Appeal (Unlike PK)...But Aamir Himself Sets The Appeal For The Movie. His Presence Is Enough. I Won't Be Surprised If It Does 400Crore Too. Anything Less Than 350Crore Would Be A Disappointment Now(YES! )

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+2 votes

Sultan did all that with 9 days of free run..... Dangal will not cross that with one Month of free run with tax free status. It has stayed below sultan and it will stay below sultan

by Super-star (198k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users