settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Better performence Aamir Dangal and Salman Sultan [poll]

+3 votes
303 views
i like both performance.... both did hard work excellent job it was seeing on screen

aamir is master of acting ....so he is better.

but also salman is excellent specially in fight scene....
Choices:
Aamir Dangal
Salman Sultan
Both did hard work so both
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bro both the performances are good as well as different ..
Salman essayed the role of a wrestler & fighter & major portion of his physical training & matches were shown..
whr as Aamir played the role of a father & wrestling couch who trains his daughters ..
so both are good in thier own ways..

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Salman in Sultan for me.... Is better.

by Editor (84.9k points)
+2 votes

Aamir Khan was anyday better...No Comparisons

by Director (121k points)
–3 votes





by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

Bhaisaab..Remove me..I only put that smilies to continue the trend. I don't have any problem with sultan or Salman.

0

Ya bro i knw it so its not for you my dear @Charlie runkle ...

0

Actually I was putting smilies because I found his answer funny............. And it has nothing to do with Aamir or salman performance

0

@TB Okh mere Toofani Parindey ...

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users