settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Opening of offbeat movie Dangal close to 30 cr without holiday

+3 votes
422 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/dangal-friday-day-1-box-office-collection-update/

Offbeat movie dangal getting 30 cr opening
this is huge without any brand and hirani.


superstar aamir good reply to haters.....

dangal m mangal kr diya...
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Good collections..still as a Salman fan I want Sultan to be highest grosser.

by Production Designer (13.2k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Dangal off beat FAN commercial entertainer...

by Super-star (169k points)
+1

Neither of the two are commercial entertainers, they don't have content which usually pleases the masses. They are multiplex oriented.

+3 votes

Excellent collection... Film has very good chance to cross 300 cr as no competition till 5 weeks (except OK JANU after 3 weeks).
But film is massy like SULTAN... so expectation less... Than SULTAN.

by Editor (84.9k points)
+3 votes

That shows the power of aamir's stardom. Everyone goes for his films with the faith that he will deliver a quality product, something which places him in an altogether different league compared to the other two khans. Dangal will cross 300cr and yes a strong possibility of it crossing PK......in that case aamir will be way way beyond his competition.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Dangal and offbeat. Rofl. First learn what is offbeat movie.

by Producer (103k points)
0

g...d... fat gyi na opening dekhkr.....
abhi or fategi wait few days....

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...