settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Stardust Awards 2016 FULL winners list

+6 votes
265 views
Best Story: Kapoor and Sons
Best Screenplay: Udta Punjab
Best Costume: Sultan
Best Lyricist: Amitabh Bhattacharya for Channa Mereya from Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Music Company: Sony Music India for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Playback Male: Arijit Singh for Channa Mereya from Ranbir Kapoor’s Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Choreographer: Bosco Martis for Kala Chashma from Katrina Kaif and Sidharth Malhotra’s Baar Baar Dekho
Best Male Debut: Harshvardhan Kapoor for Mirzya
Best Female Debut: Saiyami Kher for Mirzya and Disha Patani for MS Dhoni – The Untold Story
Best Music Director: Pritam for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Rishi Kapoor for Kapoor and Sons
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female): Shabana Azmi for Neerja
Best Actor in a Negative Role: Jim Sarbh for Neerja
Lifetime Achievement Award: Rekha
Best Superstar of Next Gen: Varun Dhawan
Global Icon of the Year: Priyanka Chopra
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Ram Madhvani for Neerja
Editor’s Choice Best Filmmaker: Aniruddh Tony for Pink
Editor’s Choice Best Actress: Sonam Kapoor for Neerja
Most Iconic Performance of the Year: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan for Sarbjit
Best Actress of the Year: Anushka Sharma for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil and Sultan
Editor’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Shah Rukh Khan for Fan
Viewer’s Choice Best Actor of the Year: Amitabh Bachchan for Pink
Viewer’s Choice Best Film of the Year: Sultan


http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/stardust-awards-2016-full-winners-list-shah-rukh-khan-priyanka-chopra-aishwarya-rai-bachchan-win-big/
in Awards by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Generally I post my answers in more than 4-5 lines...but when it comes to BW Filmi Awards....I don;t know...automatically its always/becomes short and always the same.....

F***** BOLLYWOOD AWARDS and CONGRATS to So-Called WINNERS

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Still Dangal is yet 2 release & probably would have won many awards...
Height of stupidity by early award functions..

by Producer (118k points)

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users