settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Befikre At 55 Crore After Ten Days boi

+3 votes
243 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2566

Befikre fell badly in the second weekend as collections fell 80% from the first weekend. The growth over the weekend was also not that strong but that is sort of expected as the film has not worked and on top the genre is limited to urban youth. The film has crossed 55 crore nett in ten days and is looking at a close of around 60 crore nett. There will not be much coming in the third week due to the release of event film Dangal. Despite not performing at the box office the film is a plus for the producers but the price paid for television rights will be impossible to cover as box office is not commensurate with the price and on top its limited reach film when the appeal has to be wide to score on television.The business of Befikre till date is as follows.
First Week 48,81,00,000
Friday - 1,75,00,000
Saturday - 2,25,00,000
Sunday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Second Weekend - 6,75,00,000 apprx
TOTAL - 55,56,00,000 apprx
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Aditya Chopra with SRK :

  1. DDLJ - ATBB India, ATBB Overseas
  2. Mohabbatein - BB India, BB Overseas
  3. RNBDJ - BB/ATG India, BB Overseas

Aditya Chopra with Ranveer :

  1. Befikre - Flop India, Flop Overseas
by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

First flop for aditya chopra in his career, proves it he is nothing without srk. Srk adi's next (if it happens), will be a BB/ATBB for sure.

by Mega Star (226k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users