settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Anupam Kher : ToiletEkPremKatha is my 20th film with Superstar @akshaykumar. Here is a glimpse of how we celebrated this landmark on the sets.

+5 votes
218 views
in Movies by Editor (81.6k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Anupam and Akshay always work very well together. Baby and Special 26 are 2 great examples!

Also it's a funny name but the concept is really interesting. Looking forward to checking this film out!

by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

They were always great together and hope will continue for years to come.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users