settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

23rd Annual Star Screen Awards 2016 Winners Complete List.

+3 votes
304 views
Best Actor Amitabh Bachchan (Pink)
Best Actress Alia Bhatt (Udta Punjab)
Best Film Pink
Best Director Ram Nadhvani (Neerja)
Best Actor in a Comic Role Varun Dhawan (Dishoom)
Best Actor (Critics) Sushant Singh Rajput (MS Dhoni The Untold Story)
Best Actress (Critics) Swara Bhaskar (Nil Battey Sannata)
Best Debut Director Tinu Suresh Desai Rustom)
Best Supporting Actor Rishi Kapoor (Kapoor & Sons)
Best Child Artist Riya Shukla (Nil Battey Sannata)
Best Supporting Actress Shabana Azmi (Neerja)
Best Debut (Male) Harshvardhan Kapoor (Mirzya)
Jim Sarbh (Neerja)
Best Debut (Female)  Disha Patani (MS Dhoni The Untold Story)
Best Music Pritam (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
Best Lyrics Amitabh Bhattacharya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
Best Playback Singer (Male) Amit Mishra for Bulleya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Palak Muchhal for Kaun Tujhe (MS Dhoni The Untold Story)
Best Cinematography Anay Goswamy (Fitoor)
Best Editing Aditya Bannerji (Pink)
Best Action Jai Singh Nijjar (Shivaay)
Best Screenplay Saiwyn Quadras (Neerja)
Best Story  Saiwyn Quadras (Neerja)
Best Dialogue Ritesh Shah (Pink)
Best Choreography Bosco Caesar for Kala Chashma (Baar Baar Dekho)
Best Production Design Udta Punjab
Style Icon Deepika Padukone
Lifetime Achievement Award Rekha
Star Plus Nayi Soch Award Alia Bhatt

in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Best Debut Director Tinu Suresh Desai for Rustom!!! wasn't 1920 London was his 1st film???

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0 votes

As Raja Sen said today do Dangal deserve nothing this year.
If they consider December releaases next year then film which swept all award shows last year (Bajirao Mastani) didn't won even a single AWARD.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

When I didnt saw them in this list.

0

The list is for this year know. Bajirao Mastani won last year.

0

How can they give BM when it wasnt released. Or they held award later

0

It was conducted in January this year so they considered all releases. But now, they hurried to make the show a new year special so omitted December releases.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users