settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Shah Rukh, Salman Khan to co-host Star Screen Awards

+3 votes
320 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/shah-rukh-salman-host-star-screen-awards/

Bollywood superstars Shah Rukh Khan and Salman Khan will be co-hosting the Star Screen awards, which will be held on December 4. The news comes a day after Salman announced the release date of SRK’s upcoming untitled film directed by Imtiaz Ali.
Salman had tweeted “SRK ki film aa rahi hai. Date maine decide kar di hai. Title tum log decide kardo. Best of luck Anushka Sharma, Imtiaz Ali”
Anushka replied saying “What’s this Shah Rukh Khan? Our release date’s decided!?”
SRK said “Arre I had no idea. We are still searching for the title. What to do now? Go with this date or what?”
Alia, who was seen with SRK in ‘Dear Zindagi’, joined in the discussion and said “August is too far away ya! Anushka Sharma, Shah Rukh Khan. Am saving the date immediately. But Imtiaz what to put in as the title? Can’t wait.”
Anushka finally tweeted “Mark your calendar guys – 11th August, 2017! What you seek… is seeking you”
Now with Salman and Shah Rukh reuniting to co-host the ‘Star Screen awards’, high TRPs are pretty much guaranteed. The awards ceremony will be telecast on Saturday 31st December on Star Plus.
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Whenever there is CLASH SRK chala jata hai SALMAN KI PAIR PAKADNE .. last yr went to Big boss against kid Ranveer this time against another kid JADU BOY.
. thank god DURING KID MOWGLI salman was BUSY in SULTHAN...BUT Kingu went to SULTHAN SET to have some publicity against kid MOWGLI..ye kingu bi naa ...

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Usually Big star entertainment awards used to be telecasted on Star plus along with New year eve .....

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

RIP

All Award Shows TRP Rating

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users