settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Are Srk and ranbeer only multiplex star...

+2 votes
262 views
i don't think near future their movies will connect whole india audience.....

they depend only 7-8 cities....

without them ....they will struggle to hit...
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No dude it also depends on the genre & appeal of the film..
See Ranbir's YJHD & BV
Srk's CE & Fan ..
if thy do good universal appealing movie thy can collect huge too ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Lol...kuch bhi Matlab kuch Bhi .Do you know how Dilwale opened in Mass circuits despite protest..Yes SRK is Multiplex where he can make even likes of Dilwale open huge in Plexes when likes of so called bigger star are doing films on Social issues and deshb-hakti...Not having guts to make full fledged Masala film.

by Super-star (161k points)
+1 vote

you do realize that masses support the genre more then the actor. Right. Not that salman would ever try his hand with a movie like Fan or Dear Zindagi. If he did the movie wont do as well as you think it will. there are too many examples in the past to ignore.

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
+1 vote

Ranbir????hahahhhahahahaha. You just insulted srk by putting him in the same bracket with that joker.

by Mega Star (226k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users