settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which Performance will be Better : Aamir Khan as Mahavir Singh Phogat in Dangal or Shah Rukh Khan as Raees Alam / Abdul Latif in Raees.

+2 votes
363 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Raees bhai.....easy bet if Raees character has that depth on paper....SRK can nail any negative role easily

0

yaa depth we have seen in dhingana pingana song... great depth ...

0

lol....................

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

King of same expression... no need to compare with RAEES.
But I expect... Amir have chance to give lil different expression this time in father role.
but in Son role... no doubt his expression will be like Dhoom3,PK..same.

by Editor (84.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I predict SRK in Raees, though Aamir also seems to have put in a lot of hard work, and he will also be stunning.

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1 vote

IMO very difficult to tell ..atleast at this moment.

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

futuristic baba with his futuristic question is back.... time traveller Babazigar

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Ace showed how to make good commercial film..........

by Producer (107k points)
–1 vote

for 100 SRK fans, Raees would be a master-piece and performance “Oscar” worthy
net collections : 80cr

for the rest of world minus 100 SRK fans it iwll be Aamir Khan’s Dangal
net collections : 300cr +++

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0

So damn true....................

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users