settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Amitabh will get his 1st 100 Crore Grosser courtesy Aamir in Thugs.Will be a Historic Day in 45 year Career of Big B.Views

+1 vote
261 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

The question and what it insiuates itself is shameful …. Aamir Khan hasn’t even got a blockbuster to beat HAHK or DDLJ or even MPK ….forget about Bachchan’s Sholay, Muqqadar Ka Sikander, Coolie & Amar Akbar Anthony ...

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0 votes

kuch v ho..

but one thing is sure....diwali will got it's first 200 cr 250 cr or may be 300 cr is possible.....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

VIEW ? I'll show u a great VIEW..

by Star (151k points)
–2 votes

Bachchan Is Probably The First Star Who Will Have 400Crore Films Without Having Any Of The 100,200 Or 300Crore Films. It's Safe To Say That Aamir Khan Is The Biggest Phenomenon Indian Cinema Has Ever Seen Or Will Ever See In Future.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users