settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Both Salman Khan and Shah Rukh Khan have 27 Hits.Who will become the Third Superstar to Hit the 30th Mark ?

+2 votes
270 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Most Likely its Salman khan as his line up is very good..
Tubelight - Eid 2017
Tiger Zinda hai - Xmass 2017
nxt will be Kick -2 / Dabangg-3

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

Both have chances though salman have a slight advantage as his films will release on holidays plus he will be doing more commericial ones, SRK if we consider Dear Zindage SRK starrer then it will have a chance but dear zindage would be a risk one, Raees it will be a huge blockbuster or not time will tell but hopefully it will be a hit atleast due to its hype but clash is another - point here, another one would the ring again no release date announced but still if it gets solo it will be a sure shot superhit.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
+1 vote

that will be salman khan.....sure.....

first 30 hits then 35 hits.....

and sure he will touch 40 hits also....

first actor from superstar.......but akshay also have a solid chance....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users