settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Time for the updated post on Top 15 most viewed Hindi movie trailers on youtube.

+3 votes
410 views

TOP 15 MOST VIEWED TRAILERS ON YOUTUBE

Rank Movie Views Likes Dislikes
1
SULTAN [2016]
33,534,453 204,355 17,921
2
HATE STORY 3 [2015]
26,858,975 47,172 10,459
3
DILWALE [2015]
26,185,788 151,372 23,912
4
M.S. DHONI - THE UNTOLD STORY [2016]
25,116,408 376,125 9,677
5
KRRISH 3 [2013]
24,879,625 73,615 12,566
6
FAN [2016]
24,676,458 181,170 13,974
7
SHIVAAY [2016]
23,419,069 369,576 13,361
8
BEFIKRE [2016]
22,977,911 96,511 42,235

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
22,564,226 113,970 16,630
10
DHOOM 3 [2013]
21,897,513 62,305 10,696
11
BAAGHI [2016]
20,973,610 108,769 8,691
12
DISHOOM [2016]
20,055,254 75,031 11,148
13
KICK [2014]
19,593,425 102,133 10,801
14
HOUSEFULL 3 [2016]
18,331,778 68,012 14,068
15
EK PAHELI LEELA [2015]
18,089,498 25,332 7,376

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As expected....SULTAN of Indian film industry Salman's Sultan is at top.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

KING LEADING IT AGAIN......

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

The way views are growing we will have 50mn Next Year. Dangal will most probably be at 40mn at end of Year while Raees will try to go above that.

by Super-star (194k points)
Again an updated post on Top 10 most viewed Hindi movie trailers on youtube.
+1 vote

The boss is always on top........proud of you Bhai

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+1 vote

Dangal broken All INDIA 1st 24hrs record

Most Views in 1st 24 hrs

Dangal Trailer: 9.07M

Befikre Trailer: 7.8M

WajahTumHo Trailer: 6M

MSDhoni Trailer: 5.2M

Kabali Teaser: 5.1M

by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+1 vote

now upcoming months views and likes...

will be more.....

sultan rocks on top...

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users