settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Set in 1948, the historic story of India's first Olympic medal as a free nation, "GOLD" starring Akshay Kumar, coming to you on 15th August, 2018

+3 votes
354 views
:small
in General by Director (129k points)
reshown by
0

Great release date. 5 days extended weekend, Bakri eid holiday will be in weekdays, 2nd and 3rd week mein bhi holidays hain

0

@Maruf Sarkar, bhai you share it so fast, I was expecting dhyanchand biopic but now hope it will be a good film.

0

Nowdays Akki select films by measuring Patriotism in them.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So after so many rumors finally an official announcement from akshay sir, exciting concept and with a good team hope this movie will turn out a pure "GOLD".

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Akshay is milking the current patriotic scenario. Very good. But question remains why a canadian is so patriotic for india.

P.S; Last line is sarcastic.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Yipee, a patriotic movie from akki, so rare, so surprising..............

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

Patriotic ka dose pila pila ke hit kama rha hai Akshay sir.. .

by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

Lol wtf..Matlab ye to had ho gayi..Now stars are surviving on these Patriotism wave...BJP aane ka Sabse jyada hamare kuch stars ko hi hua...
What next?
Movie based on Surgical strike starring Akki on Republic 2019.
Movie based on Dhyanchand starring Akki on Independence 2019.
Comment other movies which you feel he can do.

by Super-star (161k points)
0

movie based on Nothuram Godse on republic day 2020.

0 votes

good....

all the best akki......

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users