settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Celebrating 15 Years of RHTDM - REHNAA HAI TERRE DIL MEIN.

+3 votes
1.0k views

.

.

RHTDM theme

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=0V1LH8iJcjo

Being a vegetarian

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Qv9LoJiprOQ

Happy Ending

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=-5WH11AtrlA

.

Song: REHNA HAI TERE DIL MEIN
Singer: SONU NIGAM, KAVITA KRISHNAMURTHY
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=0ZCxHCt687Y

Song: ZARA ZARA BAHEKTA HAI
Singer: BOMBAY JAYASHREE
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=40zJAookW3I

Song: SACH KEH RAHA HAI
Singer: KK
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=HyswXhNrKuc

Song: BOLO BOLO
Singer: SHAAN
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Jw-T_Ja4BWM

Song: OH MAMA
Singer: SONU NIGAM
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7DDLjIC3Eo8

Song: DIL KO TUMSE PYAR HUA
Singer: ROOP KUMAR RATHOD
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=FBR_G1nLYbg

Song: AAYA RE AAYA
Singer: PREETI & PINKY
Music Director: VISHAL-SHEKHAR
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=qH2Zuhok-2g

Song: KAISE MAIN KAHOON TUJHSE
Singer: SONU NIGAM
Music Director: HARRIS JAYARAJ
Lyricist: SAMEER

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=umTyTtoM0tg

.

UNUSED SONGS
Song: Na Sone Ke Bangle Mein
Singer: Anuradha Sriram, Krishnakumar Kunnath (K.K)
Music Director: Aadesh Shrivastava, Harris Jayaraj
Lyricist: Anand Bakshi

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=1-QzEj1lrSE

Song: Soni Soni
Singer: Vasundhara Das & Sukhwinder Singh
Music Director: Aadesh Shrivastava & Harris Jayaraj
Lyricist: Sameer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=XZi_FYqy8S8

Song: Tujhe Dekha Jabse
Singer: Shaan & Sunidhi Chauhan
Music Director: Anand Raj Anand
Lyricist: Sameer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Yr7gSTTkMEM
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=686

Total Nett Gross: Rs. 5,52,00,000
Budget: Rs. 6,00,00,000
Total Gross (India): Rs. 9,21,00,000
Total Gross (Overseas): $200,000
Total Gross (Worldwide): Rs. 10,17,00,000
Distributor Share: Rs. 2,45,30,000
Footfalls: 34,18,000

Box Office Verdict: FLOP

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I loved the movie.. ...its one of my most favorite romantic flick. Maddy was just awesome. BTW I always wanted to listen rehna hai tere dil mein full song.

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
0 votes

i like this movie.....
music and story very nice.....

Diya looking beautiful.... madhvan very good.....

saif was average....but good some time

nice movie....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users