settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Mohan Jodaro Flop and Rustom Superhit - BOI

+2 votes
242 views
Screens: 2700
First Day: 8,80,00,000
Opening Note:
First Weekend: 29,82,00,000
Rating: 59.38% (24 Ratings)
User Verdict: --
All Time Rank:
Footfalls: --
Adjusted Nett Gross: 53,56,00,000
INDIA
Total Nett: 53,56,00,000  | Share: --
Mumbai
Total Nett: 16,81,00,000  | Share: --
Delhi / UP
Total Nett: 9,05,00,000  | Share: --
East Punjab
Total Nett: 4,50,00,000  | Share: --
Rajasthan
Total Nett: 2,87,00,000  | Share: --
CP Berar
Total Nett: 2,47,00,000  | Share: --
CI
Total Nett: 2,22,00,000  | Share: --
Nizam / Andhra
Total Nett: 4,41,00,000  | Share: --
Mysore
Total Nett: 3,36,00,000  | Share: --
Tamil N / Kerala
Total Nett: 1,52,00,000  | Share: --
Bihar
Total Nett: 1,54,00,000  | Share: --
West Bengal
Total Nett: 3,18,00,000  | Share: --
Assam
Total Nett: 68,00,000  | Share: --
Orrisa
Total Nett: 95,00,000  | Share: --
United Kingdom
First Weekend : £176,770  | Total Gross:
£326,000
USA / Canada
First Weekend : $747,791  | Total Gross:
$1,265,000
Gulf
First Weekend : $825,000  | Total Gross:
$1,380,000
Australia
First Weekend : $116,394  | Total Gross:
$200,000
MOHENJO DARO
Release Date: 12 Aug 2016 | Runtime: 155 min | Genre: Drama
FLOP


Screens: 2350
First Day: 13,92,00,000
Opening Note:
First Weekend: 49,53,00,000
Rating: 69.67% (30 Ratings)
User Verdict: --
All Time Rank:
Footfalls: --
Adjusted Nett Gross: 1,23,88,50,000
INDIA
Total Nett: 1,23,88,50,000  | Share: --
Mumbai
Total Nett: 46,95,00,000  | Share: --
Delhi / UP
Total Nett: 23,44,00,000  | Share: --
East Punjab
Total Nett: 12,80,00,000  | Share: --
Rajasthan
Total Nett: 5,80,00,000  | Share: --
CP Berar
Total Nett: 6,10,00,000  | Share: --
CI
Total Nett: 4,73,00,000  | Share: --
Nizam / Andhra
Total Nett: 5,30,00,000  | Share: --
Mysore
Total Nett: 6,85,00,000  | Share: --
Tamil N / Kerala
Total Nett: 1,42,00,000  | Share: --
Bihar
Total Nett: 2,58,00,000  | Share: --
West Bengal
Total Nett: 5,75,00,000  | Share: --
Assam
Total Nett: 91,00,000  | Share: --
Orrisa
Total Nett: 1,25,50,000  | Share: --
United Kingdom
First Weekend : £107,240  | Total Gross:
£330,000
USA / Canada
First Weekend : $781,436  | Total Gross:
$1,951,000
Gulf
First Weekend : $1,110,000  | Total Gross:
$2,070,000
Australia
First Weekend : $207,263  | Total Gross:
$364,000
RUSTOM
Release Date: 12 Aug 2016 | Runtime: 150 min | Genre: Thriller
SUPER HIT
Total Nett Gross: 1,23,88,50,000
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

surprised at FLOP verdict, thought they wud term it DISASTER ............budget 138 cr and collections 53 cr..... some relief for hritik

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Budget 138 crs
Total collections 53 crs
Overseas - 4 million
Total worldwide - 104 crs
.
.
And Flop..??

Then how is Fan, which had budget of 105 crs and 84 crs domestic, 10 million overseas and 185 crs we gross is a flop..??
.
.
.
.

Few weeks before BOI have termed MJO as a Mega Disaster................. http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2320

I guess BOI have a short term memory Lol

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Fan Budget without SRK Fees is 105 Cr...MJo budget 138 Cr With Hrithik Fees... Recovery of MJo from Satellite and Music is 60 Cr ..but seeing bad performance it would be less now...Fan Rightfully deserves Flop Verdict while MJo is Flop at present but it will be Disaster later like Guzaarish

0

how can be fan budgeted so high as raone had bidget of 150cr,bahubali 120cr.
i think fan budget 105 with srk fee,not without srk fee?
there was no major star,and vfx was not that top notch.

0

105 Cr Budget was Released by YRF only without SRK Fees....90 Cr Production and 15 Cr P&A

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users