settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

This year's biggest blocksbuster SULTAN world television premiere on 15th Oct at 8 pm only on Sony Max.

+4 votes
300 views

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/salman-khans-sultan-world-television-premiere-on-15th-october/

Salman Khan – Anushka Sharma’s blockbuster, Sultan went on to rake in 300 crore at the Indian Box-Office thus being only the third film to do so. After the run at Box-Office, the movie is now set to premiere on television. The film directed by Ali Abbas Zafar will premiere on Sony Max and Sony Max HD on Saturday, 15 October 2016 at 8.00 pm.

The movie will be eyeing to not just become the most watched film on TV of the year, but also challenge Prem Ratan Dhan Payo to be the biggest world television premiere of all time. In the film, Salman Khan essayed the character of Haryanvi wrestler, Sultan Ali Khan whereas Anushka Sharma was seen as female wrestler, Aarfa.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6enpsgJ4dW8

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Jiq6ZCmrvwM

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Un8s_zNY9DQ

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

We want SULTAN to smash PRDP & Bajrangi Bhaijaan's TV premiere record..

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

PRDP Record will be smashed by Sultan...... waiting.......

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

all record now smashed by sultan......

haryana ka sher.....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users