Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
344 views
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/salman-khans-tubelight-has-no-love-story-no-romantic-songs-pritam/

Salman Khan’s next movie Tubelight has no love story at all. There would be no romantic songs in the film directed by Kabir Khan says Music Director Pritam.

In an interivew to a leading online portal, music composor Pritam confirmed that he indeed on board for Tubelight however the music of the film would not be a conventional one. He said,

“Kabir Khan is a friend and it’s always fun to work with him. The one compliant that I have about Kabir is that he doesn’t make love stories. Since Tubelight has no love angle, there are no love songs. Even Bajrangi hardly had any love angle.”

He also added that working on a Kabir Khan film is challenging because his stories demand different kind of music.

“So was Phantom. So was New York (laughs). I keep telling Kabir Khan that he should have love songs in films, because, his films have become very challenging. It’s easier to score rom-coms because love, dance, happiness are very common emotions,” said Pritam

Tubelight is slated to hit the big screen in Eid 2017
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

now tube light 100% chance to become

ATBB.....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So more footfalls Guaranteed now..........

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

If this movie would have done by SRK then they would have said It's an off-beat movie....Anyways I hope Movie is as good as Bajrangi Bhaijaan

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Hope Tubelight music will be better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan..

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

Hahaha.... When did I say about collections??? I just hope that it's music would be better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan music... That's it.

0

it will be liked by classes , dont know about the masses but personally i am liking salman movie songs these days except PRDP

0

There was nothing much for masses in Bajrangi Bhaijaan (no action, no item song, no CHUMMA-CHAATI). Still it collected more than 100cr from single screens due to the presence of Bhai. The same thing is going to be repeated.

0

Hope for the best ..................

No related questions found

...