settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

There have been 14 films to hit the 200 crore GROSS mark and 6 of them are Salman Khan starrers highlighting his domination at the box office.

+4 votes
255 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/india-total-gross.php

RANK MOVIE INDIA GROSS VERDICT
1
PK [2014]
image4,48,74,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
2
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
image4,22,13,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
3
SULTAN [2016]
image4,20,34,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
4
DHOOM 3 [2013]
image3,48,73,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
5
KICK [2014]
image2,83,52,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
6
CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
image2,78,13,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
7
3 IDIOTS [2009]
image2,73,82,00,000 ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
8
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
image2,67,54,00,000 HIT
9
BAJIRAO MASTANI [2015]
image2,57,41,00,000 HIT
10
EK THA TIGER [2012]
image2,51,15,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
11
HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
image2,40,83,00,000 SUPER HIT
12
KRRISH 3 [2013]
image2,37,46,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
13
YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI [2013]
image2,36,74,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER
14
DABANGG 2 [2012]
image2,02,65,00,000 BLOCKBUSTER

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

To be precise out of total 14 200cr grossing movies
Salman ----- 6 /14
Aamir ------ 3/14
Srk ----------- 2/14
Hrithik, Ranbir & Ranvir each having .. 1/14
this shows that ..
SALMAN as

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

In last 1.5 years only 4 movies hit the 200cr mark (gross) and out of them 3 are Megastar Bhai movies. Which says everything regarding his DOMINATION at the Box Office.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2 votes

excellent.......

real sultan of box office......

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users