settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which upcoming hritik or srk movie challange top grosser

+1 vote
300 views
1. PK
  Release Date: 19 Dec 2014
  India: 4,48,74,00,000
  Overseas: 2,94,23,90,000
  Worldwide: 7,42,97,90,000
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
    Release Date: 17 Jul 2015
  India: 4,22,13,00,000
  Overseas: 1,81,86,40,000
  Worldwide: 6,03,99,40,000
3. Dhoom 3
  Release Date: 20 Dec 2013
  India: 3,48,73,00,000
  Overseas: 1,91,14,60,000
  Worldwide: 5,39,87,60,000

4. sultan

India.  301 cr

worldwide.  584 cr....
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

@Power Sultan should come at no.3 mahn & Dhoom-3 at no.4 both gross in India & ww gross..
Sultan ... 420 cr gross in India..

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Among the announced ones... no movie has that kind of potential
Tubelight can do that

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

SRK Anand L Rai Movie and for Hrithik no one

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Adi's next, dhoom 4, g.one. for HR krissh 4 or a movie with hirani. a great script, a good movie and a director is all they need.

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
0

Only dhoom 4 has that potential.. HR should work with daddy only as he knows exactly what movie he should put his son in

0

Any GOOD commercial movie starring srk salman has be potential to be the highest grosser. And any bad commercial movie starring salman or srk will wrap around 350-400cr. For example if anand l rai movie is near as good as BB or PK or Tanu weds Manu. It will be the highest grosser. But it's again an experimental movie so let's see. I hope it will be commercial enough to be the highest grosser of all time. Trailer will make things clear.

0

2cr footfalls kar nahe paa rahay ye log aur chalay 3.5cr footfalls ko chase karne.....
faaaakin moron this baboon. daydreaming is good for your specie though to evolve. .

0

a gaya ** virtual bodybuilder. how is 8 year body building business

+1 vote

Solo release on eid or Christmas with strong content surely a huge grosser

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0

Sach baat bol diya aapne.. lekin solo release milna utna asan nahi hoga after dilwale-BM & MD-Rustom clash.

+1 vote

bajrangi clashed with baahubali .....
sultan had only one free week..........

so it is possible to give ginormous grosser.....even if you don't have suitable conditions...

but then again ...you have to be a salman khan for that.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Salman is the only actor who pulls as much as he can on holidays.... proves time and time again

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users