settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Akshay Kumar is the First Actor to give 3 100 Crore Films in a Single Year,A record that will stay for some time.Reaction.

+3 votes
218 views

Aamir Bhai ka to mushkil hai yeh record todna.

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah.What a fantastic year for Akki.Congrats to him and fans.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Well technically salman already did that with BB prdp ad sultan... but yeah one calender year is a different thing! Go akki

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

within 12 months salman did twice...

dabangg ready bodyguard.....

bb, prdp , sultan....

but akshay rocks this year....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users