settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If CE and K3 clashed on this Diwali ,What would be their final lifetime collections?

+4 votes
129 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

K3 would have been badly affected at plexes so CE175cr and K3 135cr.

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
–1
good answer not like others who tries to be diplomatic where BOI has itself said K3 benefitted from diwali holidays after that it colud bnot sustain once holidays were over
+2 votes

This clash would have been certain if salman had a film released on eid. Anyways i think both collection would have been almost equal. Ce around 145-155 crore and k3 around 140 crore or so

by
0
Agree Completely. ..
+1
Great Sammy... you have become quite sensible now...!!unlike some others...
0
Hehe! Pehle main unsensible tha kya? Lol!
+1 vote

It would have hampered both films collection to their real collection especially ce as both would have done equally good collection but still way less than their potential sameway I feel if both k3 & ce interchange there release dates both would have performed the way the other performed...

by Star (156k points)
edited by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users