settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Theri Final Total WW collections...

+3 votes
355 views

NoImage

in Movies by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ABO Has Underreported Theri. TN Share Hit ₹50cr Itself.
Here's Figure I Believe.
:small

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0

hmm.. @Cinema_babu fig... Chengalpet,Karanataka fig are inflated.but i think kerala is 16cr.

wait for tamilboxoffice1 fig...

0

But here even TN is too less by ABO.

0

ya..thats what i'm saying chengalpet is the biggest circuit in TN. Theri is late release there because of some distributor issue.So it didn't collect big there.and i doubt that coimbatore fig too...
i don't know that exact fig but i think theri TN is around 73-74cr

and u can see the exact round numbers there
chengalpet--10cr,coimbatore-15cr...cooked up numbers ..i guess..

0

Chenglapet has potential of 15cr gross so 10cr isnt big deal imo as it ran very well.

+2 votes

Andhra Boxoffice is always biased towards Vijay. So 10 to 15% of increment is expected from him.
In Tamil websites & Circles it is 120 cr Maximum.

by Location Manager (5.4k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users