settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Exclusive pics of Air Asia's special KABALI plane... Thalaivar craze at it's peak.

+8 votes
235 views

in Movies by All Time best! (300k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

kalaipuli s thanu............

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

magnificent...............................................if its a promotioanl tactic then Hats off

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
0

AirAsia has organized a special flight for 180 fans to fly them from Bengaluru to Chennai for the first day first show of kabali.

Initially I thought it's just this one overpriced trip. But starting from this week they've announced the low fare tickets (one way) starting from Rs. 786 as a part of Kabali promotions till July 3rd. AirAsia is really cashing in on the Kabali fever.

But yes the above one I suppose is for the special flight for the fans.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users