settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Today proved how much people obsessed Salman

+3 votes
189 views
how much you hate him

but can't ignore him

aise hi kitno ki market or dukn chal rhi
hai

critcism v ek level p hota h

but today proved this is obsession of the name Salman

bina name liye din finish nhi hota
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This is what happens when You are very Big & your contemporaries are just failing..
Well obviously Aamir comes once in 1 or 2 yr & his fans are obsessed with his absence ..
Srk is going down & down with his each movies..
CE > Hny > Dilwale > Fan so he backouted Raees by thinking the same may continue so whr shd his fans shd show their anger..
now coming to most moronic users hrithik fans whose star is a complete vanish evn though he does stylish big budget films & fails miserably now after almost 2 yrs of absence again coming & we knw what will happen ... so thy all are just jealous with the Success of Salman..
so let thm burn as if it affects anything to Salman...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Media Ki Dukan aise hi chalte hain..
Sirf Salman se nahi chalti..
Kiska din pura nahi Salman ka Naam liye bina.
only handful of people who are there on Social media.
Everyone knows what media did to SRK and Aamir on that intolerance statement.even politician jumped there got publicity..
So should I say that SRK or Aamir Ki wajah se dukan chalti hain.
Do you think if SRK or Aamir would have given statement then it would have not gotten such reaction what it's getting now?
but that's another thing that SRK or Aamir won't give such statement at least SRK won't give such statement for publicity of his film or for any other reason.

by Super-star (161k points)
+1 vote

I dont give a damn about stardom, im not targetting sallu to prove hr is bigger or something. Im pointing out that he is a shameless arrogant prick who can go about saying or doing as he wants and bollywood stays quiet......to save their own asses. Coz they know sallu will ring someone and they will be in dear heaven.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

This is called Hate. People hates him and only criminal sympathesisers like him.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Hmm... Pehle hum bolte thhe... Hate him (SRK)... But can't ignore him.

That time many SRKians defended....as much as possible.
I think you all should also defend your big Bhai.

by Editor (84.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users