Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

4 Answers

+4 votes

What's new, same is the case with any trailer or teaser which released on TV before you tube, Trailer of Jai ho, teaser of BB and some other teaser/trailers were also released on star network channels, I'm sure that they too were watched by millions of people, as viewership of these channels is way higher then YouTube

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1

Your views on the trailer?

+2 votes

Power of Hrithik. Aur haters ki toh fatt ke hath main aa gaya. Sab dekhne thiki jayega sirf Online pe Intellectual bante hain to be cool only.

by Producer (103k points)
+1

Puri social network pe ek hi word ka charcha hai. "Mohenjodaro"
Iss forum me salman fans sultan chhod ke mohenjodaro pe zyada post karne lag gaye .. (rofl)

+2

Arre bhai Maine dekha hain Youtube pe Akki aur Salman fans bhok raha hain. Trailer sabko please nehi kar sakta. MOhenjodaro ki buzz extraordinary hain.

0

jitna bhaukega utna achcha hai.. yeh clear ho jayega ke kitna jealous hai..
iss stature ka movie koi bhi aira gaira star ke naseeb me nahi hota..

+1 vote

Thats Really Great News. I Didnt Like Trailer Much Though But Then I Saw Trailer Of Swades (My All Time Favourite Film) And Then Jodha Akbar Trailer (Among Top 5 Fav HR Films) And Find That Ashutosh Dont Have BEST Of Trailers.
So I Am Hopefull That The Case Will Be Same This Time Too. Lets Witness The Scale On Big Screen.

Meanwhile Love To Have Trailers Of My Two Favourites Star In Top Reached List.

by Super-star (194k points)
+1 vote

Wow... 30mn is a big number. youtube me already 1 mn cross ho chuka hai.

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)

No related questions found

...