settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 5 film albums (Sep 2010 till date). Ormax Heartbeats completes 300 weeks.

+5 votes
362 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
–2

Ormax and Salman Khan. NO words.

+2

Well technically it's people & Salman Khan. Afterall it's they who contributed for the above results. And it's they who're the reason why Salman is no.1 in Ormax since 2010. Power of common people.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Dabangg had a better album than Ready rest is fine... May be Dhinka chika & Character dheela helped it into the list..

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I can still take these films....as Top contenders ....
But Ready --- I will not even u point a gun at me......

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

Surprise to see Ready in the list.... No. 1 is well deserved... I really like the album of YJHD.

by
+1 vote

Aashiqui 2 should be top (my fav), Ek villan should have been in top 5

Its proved YJHD's blockbuster success was solely due to music, deepika and not mainly due to ranbir as media were quoting then.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
0

Bhai... Iss post pe bi negative comments karna jaruri Hai kya?... Album ka baat ho raha Hai... Like dislike batao na...

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users