settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman khan reacts on Arjit apology

+4 votes
344 views
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Bollywood superstar Salman Khan today has finally expressed his opinion about the public apology rendered to him by singer Arijit Singh over a song from his upcoming film ‘Sultan’.
When asked about Arijit’s apology, the star said twice even before the question was complete, “Who is that?”
“In every film there are lot of singers who sing and director and producer who make the choice of who is going to be the best voice for the film. One voice was mine but that was also rejected, so why get so upset and so hurt. This is life,” Salman said.
Apparently referring to Arijit as ‘smart’, Salman said, “There should be a day when a person (actor) should say don’t sing or sing. Smart ones don’t turn out bright. Then smart comments … post… they don’t… you come to know the
intentions.”
According to reports, the song ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ was initially recorded by Ariji but it was re-recorded in Rahat Fateh Ali Khan’s voice, while Salman has also crooned another version of it.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tired seeing the news related to Arijit Salman fight......

by
selected by
–1 vote

So called heart of gold. He is a very arrogant man. Bhool gya apne wo din jab ye banda dino morea se bhi picha tha. Karma will give him back. Wait and watch.

by Mega Star (226k points) 2 flags
0

Bas ye meme chaap le. Jab bhojpuri bhai ka career kahatam hoga to tum sab gaayab hoge.

+1

Intense, lol! Bhai tu bass yeh sab kehne ke laaik hai. Hrithik ki abhi pohanch nahi hai ke bhai se panga bhi le. Woh tou khud bhai ka fan hai.

0

Filman tum salman fans sirf 100,200, bolte ho......im talking about the kind of person he is.

+1

hahahaha!!! Kangana ne bata diya bhai what kind of person he is, lol
Hum personal jaatte nahi hain par...wesse Hrithik khud credit Salman ko detta hai bodybuilding our ache insaan honne ka, lol....

–1 vote

A Decade Back An Interviewer Asked Him About Film 'Garam Masala' Which Was About To Clash With 'Kyunki'..Salman Replied 'What Film Is That?'. LOL. Rest, As They Say, Is History.
.
The Only Purpose To Point This Out Is TO Expose The Evil Face Sitting Behind Charities Of Being Human. Afterall Who'd Use The Balance Sheet Of Your NGO In Court Room. LOL.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points) 1 flag
0

–2 votes

.......aaaaakkkkk thoooooooooo..........

by Unit Manager (34.4k points) 2 flags
+1

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users