settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 most watched Indian trailers on youtube. [Updated as on 19th June 2016]

+6 votes
342 views

TOP 10 MOST WATCHED TRAILERS ON YOUTUBE

RANK MOVIE VIEWS LIKES  DISLIKES
1
HATE STORY [2015]
26,615,495 47,364 10,251
2
DILWALE [2015]
25,472,114 150,997 23,645
3
KRRISH 3 [2013]
24,638,173 73,659 12,473
4
FAN [2016]
23,604,867 179,544 13,551
5
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
22,236,815 114,305 16,472
6
DHOOM 3 [2013]
21,487,414 61,764 10,584
7
SULTAN [2016]
20,142,222 175,092 12,618
8
BAAGHI [2016]
20,000,786 108,019 8,424
9
KICK [2014]
19,480,602 102,490 10,768
10
EK PAHELI LEELA [2015]
17,799,458 25,380 7,326
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jitna din jayega Internet dependence utna badega.
Last 10 months me 20 mn views baaghi jaise movie ko mila hai.
Iss saal record 30mn pe jayega.highest views.

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

With Increase In Number Of Smart Phones 20mn Has Become Quite A Usual Feat. A Brilliant Trailer Has Potential Of 35mn Views.

by Super-star (194k points)
Udta Punjab Shows Good Growth On Day Two .BOI.
+1 vote

Hate Story 2 still at no.1 lol.But Fan having most no of likes.Let trailer of MJD release,it can be at top.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users