settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

13 Years of Chalte Chalte... Share your views on the Hit songs of this film.

+4 votes
513 views

.

.

Song - Tauba Tumhare
Film - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Abhijeet, Alka Yagnik
Lyricist - Javed Akhtar
Music Director - Jatin Pandit, Lalit Pandit

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=IN8ZO2Spn-M
Song - Suno Na Suno Na
Film - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Abhijeet, Alka Yagnik
Lyricist - Javed Akhtar
Music Director - Aadesh Shrivastav

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9hrV2IFsx5s
Song - Gumshuda
Film - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Sonu Nigam
Lyricist - Javed Akhtar
Music Director - Aadesh Shrivastav

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=-Xd9nF2sfwQ
Song - Chalte Chalte
Film - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Abhijeet, Alka Yagnik
Lyricist - Javed Akhtar
Music Director - Jatin Pandit, Lalit Pandit

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=89LuS5pkReQ
Song - Layi Vi Na Gayi
Movie - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Sukhwinder Singh
Lyricist - Pappu Dhillon, Babu Maan
Music - Aadesh Shrivastav

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZLNQP2HxQoE
Song - Dagaria Chalo
Movie - Chalte Chalte
Singer - Alka Yagnik, Udit Narayan
Lyricist - Javed Akhtar
Music - Jatin Pandit, Lalit Pandit

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=sGrc-VMYVl8
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Decent Movie with Chartbuster Songs......Mine pick Tauba Tumhare Hain Yeh Ishare

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Luckily I Managed To Watch But In Bits And Parts. SRK Is Truck Operater A Similar Line Of Business Of My Family.
I Liked It Like Most SRK Films.
Anyways As You Asked To Pick I Would Pick Layi Bhi Na Gayi, Tauba Tere Ye Ishare & Chalte Chalte.

A Special Film For Production House, Being There 1st Hit, Which Gave Industry 2 All Time Grossers.

Also Film Which Laid Fpundation Of Khan War Which Is Continued Till Date.

by Super-star (194k points)
reshown by
+1 vote

Ok album...my fav suno na suno na.....

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1 vote

Prem Nagariya Ki Tum Bhi Dagariya Chaloo...
Hum Toh Chale Sang Tum Bhi Guzariyaa Chaloo...
one of my fav songs and album of course..

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

Oh... 13 years... Of Salman Aishwarya first big fight.
Jokes a part... Yaad aa giya isliye.
I loved this movie... Simple movie simple story. Best part = Larki patane ka style... Including Suno na suno na.. N.. Dagaria chalo... Actually all songs were fantastic.
I just like the line of SRK.... Maine apne baap Se kuch nahi Liya... Aur tumhe Sameer se paisa Liya... Dimag kharab... He he.

by
edited by anonymous

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users