settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

That moment when you realize Dilwale to premiere on Sony Max tonight but people are more interested in trending Sooryavansham instead.

+2 votes
1.0k views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points) 4 flags
0

Why so much down votes and flags..??

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+8 votes

Well I Surely Missed That Moment But You Might Not Miss It.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

@Jatinder ... No need for you to do that.. But anyways good... Plus we already had an argument above... Nothing much left there anyways.

0

Why you making that downvote thing big? Its common.183k pts hain tho kya fark padega!

0

@Sanal ... It's not the down vote... It's the attitude that I condemn. Back in PRDP days, there were a team of you know who & they were giving down votes to any post remotely relared to an actor or his film. Ek ne -ve vote diya toh baki join kar lete for no reason.

Even this post, negative votes happened a lot later. When I made the post & for 1 hour it had a decent fun answer by user Criminal & no negative votes infact none of the answers are negative too. Before lrdwhelp & Anand could answer there were 4 answers & all were positive. So again, negative vote trending has happened. I am questioning this attitude.

183k points or not doesn't matter. Has never mattered.

0

Yup.I gave 3.5 stars to PRDP in my review coz i liked it and i got dozen of downvotes lol.It happens.

+2 votes

Jatinder paaji just nailed it lol.And people make fun of Sooryavansham coz its telecasted like everyday on Max.Thats why trend it.

by Super-star (189k points)
+2 votes

Don't Know whether SOORYAVANSHAM is trending in Twitter or not as SOORYAVANSHAM is a Daily Soap in Set Max... but Here in this Forum A Post is made to trend tge MOVIE of SET MAX "SOORYAVANSHAM"....btw is there any Guinness World Record for Maximum Telecast of 1 particular Movie in 1 particular channel.

If there is...dan undoubtedly SOORYAVANSHAM is one of the Top Contender for that Coveted Tag

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
+1 vote

There were tweets like @SetMax phir se Sooryavansham dikha do but we cannot bear Dilwale..ROFL

by Super-star (176k points)
+1 vote

There are rumors that Big B have banned set max in his house because his granddaughter started calling him as Thakur Bhanupratap..........

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Lol...epic....!!!......

0 votes

Gore Gore Sapne Mere Barso Se The Kitne Adhoore. Dheere Dheere Rang Lagake Tune Kar Diye Unko Poore...
Wada Hai Wada, Chahenge Tujhko, Jeevan Se Jyada..
Hai Wada Wada...

by Super-star (169k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users