settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Telugu Box-office Hits of 2016 So far (till May 20th) - Andhra Box Office

+3 votes
392 views
BLOCKBUSTER SOGGADE CHINNI NAYANA
[1st Blockbuster of 2016. 4 way clash during Sankranthi.]

Double Blockbuster
THE JUNGLE BOOK [Telugu Dub]

Double Blockbuster

.

.

SUPER HIT NENU SAILAJA

1st Super Hit of 2016
EXPRESS RAJA
[4 way clash in during Sankranthi]
KSHANAM
EEDO RAKAM AADO RAKAM
SARRAINODU

Biggest Earner of the year so far.
BICHAGADU [Telugu Dub]

Still Running
Super Hit to Blockbuster

.

.

HIT OOPIRI
[Bilingual]
SUPREME

.

.

ABOVE AVERAGE NANNAKU PREMATHO
[4 way clash during Sankranthi]
KRISHNAGADI VEERA PREMA GAADHA

.

.

AVERAGE KALYANA VAIBHOGAME
24 [Telugu Dub]

http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=2915&cid=8&fid=3387

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

@Suhas what is there in Bichagadu..

0

Telugu dub of Pichaikkaran... I liked the Tamil trailer. Haven't watched the film yet as it wasn't released here. But check out some of the scenes on youtube you'll know why it's become such a hit. Some of those scenes are really awesome.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Well A Great Year For Tollywood So Far (Yeah 2 Big Disasters Too) But Contributing 22% In India's Total Gross In First 4 Months.

Btw Bichagudu Is Almost There At Double Blockbuster.

by Super-star (194k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users