Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
380 views
Bollywood's most eligible bachelor, Salman Khan, might finally settle down with girlfriend Iulia Vantur this year. But there is a twist in their love story. Rumour has it that Salman's closeness with his ex-girlfriend Katrina Kaif is giving Iulia sleepless nights.


IndiaToday.in  | Posted by Charu Thakur
New Delhi, May 9, 2016 | UPDATED 18:36 IST
A +A -
Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif
Bollywood's most eligible bachelor, Salman Khan, might finally settle down this year. If reports are to be believed, Salman will tie the knot with rumoured girlfriend Iulia Vantur. Buzz has it that Iulia and Salman have been dating for more than a year now and the two are ready to take their relationship to the next level. But there is a twist in their love story. Rumour has it that Salman's closeness with his ex-girlfriend Katrina Kaif is giving Iulia sleepless nights.
ALSO READ: Salman Khan to finally get married to rumoured girlfriend Iulia Vantur?
ALSO READ: Ranbir-Katrina break-up, Katrina Kaif chooses Salman Khan over Ranbir Kapoor
Ever ever since Katrina broke up with Ranbir Kapoor, the Bang Bang actor has often been spotted with Salman. In fact, Katrina's closeness to Salman was cited as one of the reasons behind Ranbir-Katrina break-up.
In fact, rumour has it that Bajrangi Bhaijaan actor is helping Katrina revive her career after a string of flops. Buzz has it that she might be roped in Kabir Khan's next, opposite Salman.
Salman Khan and Iulia Vantur
Salman Khan and Iulia Vantur
 
And if a report in Spotboye.com is to be believed, the Romanian beauty isn't too pleased with Salman giving too much attention to Katrina. The website further stated that Iulia has her reasons to worry and she isn't ready to take things lying down.
The report suggested that Iulia had a heart-to-heart discussion with Salman, explaining her fears. A source close to Salman was quoted as telling the website, "Iulia told him that she is very happy that he is helping Katrina in her troubled times. But she also hinted that his proximity to Kat disturbs her on some level."
The source added that, however, Salman has assured her that she has nothing to worry.
On the work front, Salman is currently busy shooting for Ali Abbas Zafar's upcoming film Sultan. The actor will essay the role of a wrestler in the sports-based film. It is set to hit the screens on Eid.
http://indiatoday.intoday.in/story/is-iulia-vantur-jealous-of-salman-khan-and-katrina-kaifs-closeness/1/661182.html
closed
in Actresses by Camera Operator (10.5k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

..........Bhai aur lulia bhabi...........
ye katrina ko to side pay hi rakho please....she's a jinx

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
+1 vote

i dnt want any model to get marry salman... instead salman should do his soyamvar for searchin better half among normal girls... this is the best way to get salman married....

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0

That's an interesting idea.. !!!!!!