settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Hrithik took a huge risk playing a difficult character in Koi Mil Gaya the failure of which might have finished his career.Agree?

+1 vote
182 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
–2

Yahan scene to scene copy karke apne aap ko tees maar khan maante hain.

–1

....movie copy kare wo to baad me dekhenge....yahan to teaser hi pure ke pura chhap diya hai ali abbas zafar ne lol........ bt it also requires tremendous capability for choosing right clips for ur teaser......so all hail salman bhaijaan n all hail zafar.......

2 Answers

+3 votes

Was a huge challenge to play a character like that, at a time when hr was known for his looks, style and dance, he could have chosen another run of the mill romantic or action film, but he chose kmg. One of his finest acts ever.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

lol he didn't choose anything..... his papa roshan chose him.

+2 votes

lol scene to scene copy k bachay.... koi mil gaya was itself a non official remake of E.T.

by Super-star (198k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...