Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
641 views
closed
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.5k points)

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Currently its obvious AF
Rajni sir still gets lead roles and makes those movies run.. While Amitabh's solo run stopped a long ago

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
+7 votes

In term of box office obviously Rajinikanth but in popularity AB

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+5 votes

Interms of BO definately RAJNI sir

by Production Designer (13.2k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Rajini Kanth............................................................................

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
+3 votes

rajni is king but amitabh is emperor..........

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+3 votes

Box Office & Devotees: Rajini

Popularity: AB

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+2 votes

No Doubt ! Rajni Sir, Is Bigger then Big B
.
In Acting Department Big B >>>> Rajni sir [ rajni Sir always act same in almost all movies. But Big B have variety]
kamal Hasan >>> Rajni sir
.
Fans me Itna craze Kisi khan ka bhi nahi hain, ki Morning 4, 5am ke show bhi housefull ho
.
Yes Kabali is Over Hyped, Over rated Movie

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

Rajinikanth without a doubt
He still gives solo industry hits
At 68 he is still no.1 in his industry
Where as Amitabh's stardom phased out in his early 50s
In current times there is no comparison pink 100 cr worldwide gross kabali 87 cr day 1 worldwide gross

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+2 votes

Whole career wise and achievement wise Amitabh but currently there's not even a comparison but vice versa was the case during Amitabh's pick.
Amitabh is not only all time biggest Bollywood superstar but also biggest Indian superstar.
Craze wise MGR, NTR maybe bigger than him.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0

MGR,NTR,,ANR,,Dr. Rajkumar are Bigger than Him

0

Yes I agree

+2 votes

Rajnikant current time

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

Amitabh Bachchan By Distance...
Rajnikant khud Amitabh ka 10 movie Remake kiya hai aur sab SUPERHIT / BLOCKBUSTER saabit hui hai usme se ek hai BILLA jiske wjah se Rajni ko Popularity mila...
.
Amitabh se Bigger sirf MGR (Tamil),,ANR & NTR (Telugu),, Dr. Raj Kumar (Malayalam) hai

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Dr Rajkumar is from Kannade not Malayalam.

No related questions found

...