settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Worldwide Collections of Films of Shah Rukh Khan since 2010 :

+2 votes
192 views

Domestic Box Office Adjusted Nett

My Name is Khan : 112 Crores Hit

RA.One : 155 Crores Hit

Don 2 : 145 Crores Hit

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 140 Crores Hit

Chennai Express : 249 Crores Blockbuster

Happy New Year : 203 Crores Super Hit

Dilwale : 143 Crores Semi Hit

Fan : 85 Crores Flop

Aggregate Adjusted Nett : 1232 Crores

Average Adjusted Nett: 154 Crores

Worldwide Adjusted Gross (Approx. Figures)

My Name is Khan : 305 Crores Blockbuster

RA.One : 305 Crores Super Hit

Don 2 : 300 Crores Super Hit

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 280 Crores Super Hit

Chennai Express : 465 Crores Blockbuster

Happy New Year : 390 Crores Super Hit

Dilwale : 380 Crores Super Hit

Fan : 190 Crores Average

Aggregate Adjusted Gross :  2615 Crores

Average Adjusted Gross : 327 Crores

 Distributor Share Worldwide 

My Name is Khan : 82 Crores (37+45)

RA.One : 88 Crores (64+24)

Don 2 : 83 Crores (57+26)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 96 Crores (64+32)

Chennai Express : 169 Crores (120+49)

Happy New Year : 143 Crores (102+41)

Dilwale : 146 Crores (74+72)

Fan : 72 Crores (42+30)

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Overseas Collection since 2010 :

My Name is Khan : $ 23 Million, 155 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

RA.One : $ 10.8 Million, 72 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Don 2 : $ 11.7 Million, 79 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : $ 13.8 Million, 93 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Chennai Express : $ 19.8 Million, 133 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Happy New Year : $ 17.2 Million, 115 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Dilwale : $ 26.5 Million, 178 Crores

Fan : $ 10.5 Million, 75 Crores

Aggregate : $ 133.3 Million, 900 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Average : $ 16.7 Million, 112.5 Crores

According to Rentrak Overseas Collections of Chennai Express were $ 22.5 Million, 143 Crores

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Fan deserved to do much better than this.Very dissapointing.Still the average is good.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hmm.... FAN lowest ho giya... HOPEFULLY King will be back...

by Editor (84.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users